MYRTHEE

Family  1 - k
ROUGE ROSE (1865)
*  by Thormanby
  BEND OR (1877)
  *  by Doncaster
  * Derby Stakes
  * Champion S
 
  Rose of York (1880)
  *  by Speculum
Wild Rose (1887)
  *  by Beau Brummel
    Rose Ronald (1901)
    *  by Bay Ronald
  Lily Rose (1907)
  *  by Wild Flower
  Tillywhim (1913)
  *  by Minoru
  Royal Fancy (1918)
  *  by Royal Realm
    Ethereal (1932)
    *  by Ethnarch
    Astrid (1938)
    *  by Fair Trial
    Astridwood (1944)
    *  by Bois Roussel
      Feevagh (1951)
      *  by Solar Slipper
      Feemoss (1960)
      *  by Ballymoss
      LEVMOSS (1965)
      *  by Le Levanstell
      * Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe
      * Ascot Gold Cup
      * Prix du Cadran
     
      SWEET MIMOSA (1967)
      *  by Le Levanstell
      * Prix de Diane
     
    Daumont (1926)   LE MOSS (1975)
    *  by Diligence   *  by Le Levanstell
  Caretta (1932)   * Ascot Gold Cup
    *  by Solario  
    Fairetta (1940)   December Blossom (1978)
    *  by Fairway *  by Condorcet
    Idle Curiosity (1945)   Snow Quill (1994)
      *  by Bois Roussel   *  by Bluebird
    Constant Worry (1949)   ZAGALIA (1999)
      *  by Torbido   *  by Zabeel
    Always Loyal (1963)   * QTC Queensland Oaks S.
      *  by King's Troop
    ANNETTA (1941)   Three Roses (1968)
    *  by Fairway   *  by Dual
  * Irish One Thousand Guineas   THREE TROIKAS (1976)
  Annie Oakley (1952)   *  by Lyphard
    *  by Big Game   * Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe
  ROXELANE (1894)   Aiming High (1958) * Poule d'Essai des Pouliches
  *  by War Dance   *  by Djebe * Prix Saint-Alary
  * Prix de Diane   Miss Upward (1964)
  * Gran Criterium     *  by Alcide
  * Poule d'Essai des Pouliches   Sheer Audacity (1984)
  * Prix La Rochette     *  by Troy
    Reine de Naples (1903)     PELDER (1990)
    *  by Flying Fox     *  by Be My Guest
    Red Cross (1912)     * Premio Parioli
    *  by Mac Donald     * Gran Criterium
    Humanity (1916)     * Prix Ganay
    *  by Voter    
    Sweetheart (1920)   Tender Annie (1959) OATH (1996)
    *  by Ultimus   *  by Tenerani   *  by Fairy King
    Warrior Lass (1926) Thimblerigger (1976) * Derby Stakes
    *  by Man O'War   *  by Sharpen Up
    Mistress Grier (1931)   MISTER BAILEYS (1991)
    *  by John P Grier   *  by Robellino
      Red Shoes (1943)   * Two Thousand Guineas S.
      *  by Easton
      Nasrina (1953)
      *  by Nashullah
      Naila (1960)
    Marching Home (1932) *  by Swaps
    *  by John P Grier   Heres To You (1970)
      BOUNDING HOME (1941) *  by Molvedo
      *  by Espino   HARBOUR (1979)
      * Belmont Stakes   *  by Arctic Tern
        * Prix de Diane
      Leading Home (1946)   * Prix Saint-Alary
      *  by Bull Lea
      Royal Warrent (1955)
      *  by Hill Prince
    Little Rebel (1939) Minstinguette (1975)
    *  by John P Grier   *  by Boldnesian
  La Robertsau (1900)     BOLD (1948)   COMMITTED (1980)
  *  by Galeazzo     *  by Jimminy   *  by Hagley
  La Duporterie (1906)     * Preakness Stakes   * William Hill Sprint Champ.
  *  by Perth     * Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamps
  Securite (1919)   War East (1947)   PHARMA (1991)
  *  by Nimbus   *  by Easton   *  by Theatrical
  MYRTHEE (1927)   Iberia (1954)   * Santa Anita Handicap
  *  by Mesilim   *  by Heliopolis
  * Grande Premio Diana   RIVA RIDGE (1972)
  * G P America do Sul   *  by First Landing
  * G P Jockey Club Brasileiro   * Kentucky Derby
  * Cl. Vieira Souto   * Belmont Stakes
  ALBATROZ (1936)   * Brookling Handicap
  *  by Trinidad
  * Grande Premio Brasil (2x)
  * G P 16 de Julho
  * G P Jockey Club Brasileiro
  * G P Guanabara
  * G P Doutor Frontin
  * G P Sao Paulo
  * G P Governador do Estado
 
  BIG SHOT (1937)
  *  by Santarem
  * Grande Premio Ipiranga
  * G P Derby Paulista
  * G P Linneo de Paula Machado
  * G P Conde de Herzberg
 
Devonia (1939)
*  by Trinidad
Pompadour (1950)
  *  by Formasterus
  Bettina (1958)
  *  by Dragon Blanc
  Glycine (1963)
    *  by Fastener
  Redondilha (1971)
  *  by Devon
    Ideale (1983)
    *  by Executioner
    Uyba (1993)
      *  by Itajara
      Evamar (1999)
    TUCUNARE (1973)   *  by Ski Champ
    *  by Felicio
    * GP Est. do Rio de Janeiro
   
  Sodoma (1953) Apology (1975)
  *  by Formasterus *  by Felicio
  FLASH GORDON (1962) GILROY (1981)
  *  by Fort Napoleon   *  by Mahmoud
  * Grande Premio ABCCC   * Sire
  * GP Pres. do Jockey Club
 
  Perusa (1970)
  *  by Fort Napoleon
  Atalia (1975)
  *  by Zenabre
  Mayerling (1986)
  *  by Derek
  Valetza (1994)
  *  by Baronius
  MORYBA (2006)
  *  by Hard Buck
  * Grande Premio Brasil
  * GP Conde de Herzberg
 
  Autriche (1995)
  *  by Clackson
  FOUQUET (2000)
  *  by Romarin
  * Classico Primavera

© 2021 Haras São José & Expedictus | Desenvolvimento: Rivello/Menta